Governing Body

BICESTER LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST

LIST OF DIRECTORS AND LOCAL GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

Ben Baxter_2 Ian Elkington Carole Thomson K Wadley
Mr Ben Baxter
Executive Headteacher
Director
Mr I Elkington
Headteacher
Director
Mrs Carole Thomson
Member & Director
Mr Keith Wadley
Director
michaelwaine-298x300 Stuart Redding Julia Card Rebecca-Wilson
Mr Michael Waine
Member &
Director
Chair of Directors
Mr Stuart Redding
Member &
Director
Vice Chair of Directors
Mrs Julia Card
Director
Mrs Rebecca Wilson
Director
Brian Brown BMG-portrait-11 Tineke van der Ploeg emmabrown_small
Mr Brian Brown
Member & Director
Mrs Beatrice Moreau-Gray
Director
Mrs Tineke van der Ploeg
Director
 Mrs Emma Brown
Director
       
       
Lucy Katz Eleanor Williams_3 Ian Lenham Anna Decoudu
Mrs Lucy Katz
Director
Mrs Eleanor Williams
Local Governing Body Member
Mr Ian Lenham
Local Governing Body Member
Anna Decoudu
Local Governing Body Member
Jeff SSimmonds      

Mr Jeff Simmonds

Local Governing Body Member

     

THE BICESTER LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST – GOVERNING BODY

SEPTEMBER 2017

The Bicester Learning Academy Trust Governing Body has four committees which meet three times per year leading up to the Directors and Local Governing Body members meetings.

The Board of Directors & Local Governing Body Members are as follows:-

Mr Michael Waine – Chair of Directors, & Member

Mr Stuart Redding – Vice Chair of Directors & Members

Mr Brian Brown – Member & Director

Mrs Carole Thomson – Member & Director

Mrs Tineke van der Ploeg – Director

Mrs Rebecca Wilson – Director

Mr Keith Wadley – Director

Mrs Beatrice Moreau Gray – Director

Mrs Julia Card – Director

Mrs Lucy Katz – Director

Mrs Emma Brown – Director

Mr Ben Baxter – Executive Headteacher

Mr Ian Elkington – Headteacher

Mrs Eleanor Williams – Local Governing Body Member

Mrs Anna Decoudu – Local Governing Body Member

Mr Ian Lenham – Local Governing Body Member

Mr Jeff Simmonds – Local Governing Body Member

Mrs Beverley Munro – Clerk to the Governing Body

FINANCE COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP                       

Mrs Carole Thomson – Chair of Committee        

Mr Brian Brown – Vice Chair                                 

Mr Michael Waine                                                   

Mr Stuart Redding                                                  

Mr Keith Wadley                                                      

Mr Ian Elkington                                                      

Mr Ben Baxter                                                          

ESTATES COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

Mr Keith Wadley – Chair of Committee

Mrs Julia Card

Mrs Anna Decoudu

Mrs Eleanor Williams

Mr Ben Baxter

Mr Ian Elkington

RESOURCES COMMITTEE           

Mr Stuart Redding – Chair of Committee                  

Mrs Rebecca Wilson                                                 

Mrs Emma Brown                                                     

Mrs Tineke van der Ploeg                                         

Mr Ben Baxter                                                           

Mr Ian Elkington                                                                                             

STANDARDS AND LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

Mr Michael Waine – Chair of Committee

Mrs Carole Thomson 

Mrs Beatrice Moreau Gray

Mr Brian Brown

Mr Ian Lenham

Mrs Lucy Katz

Mr Jeff Simmonds

Mr Ben Baxter

Mr Ian Elkington                                 

 

 BLA Business interestsformjan2017