BICESTER LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST

LIST OF DIRECTORS AND LOCAL GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS

Ben Baxter_2 Carole Thomson K Wadley
Mr Ben Baxter
Executive Headteacher
Director
Mrs J MacLachlan
Acting Headteacher GFP
Mrs Carole Thomson
Member & Director
Mr Keith Wadley
Director
michaelwaine-298x300 Stuart Redding Rebecca-Wilson
Mr Michael Waine
Member &
Director
Chair of Directors
Mr Stuart Redding
Member &
Director
Vice Chair of Directors
Mr J Simmonds
Local Governing Body Member
Mrs Rebecca Wilson
Director
Brian Brown BMG-portrait-11 Tineke van der Ploeg emmabrown_small
Mr Brian Brown
Member & Director
Mrs Beatrice Moreau-Gray
Director
Mrs Tineke van der Ploeg
Director
 Mrs Emma Brown
Director
 Lucy Katz      
Mrs Lucy Katz
Director
Mrs Kirsty Ford
Local Governing Body Member
Mr Barry Tweddle
Local Governing Body Member
 Mrs Hannah Ayres
Local Governing Body Member

THE BICESTER LEARNING ACADEMY TRUST – GOVERNING BODY

The Bicester Learning Academy Trust Governing Body has four committees which meet three times per year leading up to the Directors and Local Governing Body members meetings.

The Board of Directors & Local Governing Body Members are as follows:-

Mr Michael Waine – Chair of Directors, & Member

Mr Stuart Redding – Vice Chair of Directors & Members

Mr Brian Brown – Member & Director

Mrs Carole Thomson – Member & Director

Mrs Tineke van der Ploeg – Director

Mrs Rebecca Wilson – Director

Mr Keith Wadley – Director

Mrs Beatrice Moreau Gray – Director

Mrs Julia Card – Director

Mrs Lucy Katz – Director

Mrs Emma Brown – Director

Mr Ben Baxter – Executive Headteacher

Mr Ian Elkington – Headteacher

Mr Jeff Simmonds – Local Governing Body Member

Mrs Beverley Munro – Clerk to the Governing Body

FINANCE COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP                       

Mrs Carole Thomson – Chair of Committee

Mr Brian Brown – Vice Chair

Mr Michael Waine

Mr Stuart Redding

Mr Keith Wadley

Mr Ian Elkington

Mr Ben Baxter

ESTATES COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP

Mr Keith Wadley – Chair of Committee

Mrs Julia Card

Mr Ben Baxter

Mr Ian Elkington

RESOURCES COMMITTEE

Mr Stuart Redding – Chair of Committee

Mrs Rebecca Wilson

Mrs Emma Brown

Mrs Tineke van der Ploeg

Mr Ben Baxter

Mr Ian Elkington

STANDARDS AND LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

Mr Michael Waine – Chair of Committee

Mrs Carole Thomson

Mrs Beatrice Moreau Gray

Mr Brian Brown

Mrs Lucy Katz

Mr Jeff Simmonds

Mr Ben Baxter

Mr Ian Elkington